BARTOSZ MARTYNA
|
ACTOR | DIRECTOR | EDUCATOR
slajdN1

My Work
Is My Hobby

BARTOSZ MARTYNA

slajdN2
slajdN3
ACTOR | DIRECTOR
EDUCATOR
slajdN4

BARTOSZ MARTYNA

ACTOR | DIRECTOR | EDUCATOR

doctor of arts (D.A.), graduated (M.A.) at The Aleksander Zelwerowicz National Academy of Dramatic Art in Warsaw. Previously, he studied at the Inter- Faculty Individual Studies in Humanities , University of Silesia in Katowice. Bartosz Martyna made his debut on stage in 2009, the role of Louis XIV  in the play „The Red Devil”. As an actor, director and dramatist took part in more than 35 theater productions. He collaborated, among others, with : Scena Prezentacje Theatre in Warsaw, Nowy Theatre in Warsaw, Dramatyczny Theatre in Warsaw, Copernicus Science Centre in Warsaw and Theater der Künste in Zürich. A special place, with which he often cooperates is Warsaw Dance Theatre. He’s got many functions there dramatist, acting consultant , performer and director. In 2013, he made his debut in the movie “Canadian dresses”. Currently, he has more than 25 appearances in front of the camera in movies, TV series and commercials. Writer, director and performer in the award-winning acting solo “Performer”. He conducted a lot of voice and acting workshops in Poland and abroad.

 

signiture

Professional experience

Professional experience

  • THEATRE
    2008-now
    THEATRE

    2015
    „Kolarz. Unrepeatable collision with space-time”, role in the performance, dir. Aleksandra Dziurosz, Warsaw Dance Theatre, within the Festival ROZDROŻE 2015 / CROSSROADS 2015 XXII International Action Art Meetings, Centre for Contemporary Art Ujazdowski Castle, Warsaw/Poland.
    „Roots”, dramaturgy and role in the performance, chor. Aleksandra Dziurosz, United Movement, Theater der Künste, Zürich/Switzerland.
    „Flis”, role in the performance (role: Antoni), dir. Krzysztof Heering, Filip Chauvin, Wawer Cultural Center, Warsaw/Poland.
    „Mars – the rusty planet”, verbal-musical spectacle, role in the performance (role: Profesor Kos), Copernicus Science Centre, Warsaw/Poland.

     

    2014
    „L’elisir d’amore”, role in the performance (role: Pierrot), dir. Jitka Stokalska, Warsaw Chamber Opera, Warsaw/Poland.

     

    2013
    „Performer”, direction and role in the performance, Theatre at Level – Historic Mine Guido in Zabrze, Mazovia Institute of Culture in Warsaw, Warsaw Dance Theatre, Warsaw/Poland.
    „The Bacchae”, role in the performance (role: Pentheus), directed by Kamila Michalak, premiere during the Forum of Young Directing, Cracow Academy of Dramatic Arts, Cracow/Poland.
    „Isle of the Dead”, role in the performance, directed by Kamila Michalak, Mazovia Institute of Culture, Warsaw/Poland.
    „Darkness. Multimedia performance for string quartet, dancer, actor and tape”, role in the performance, chor. Aleksandra Dziurosz, Mazovia Institute of Culture, Warsaw/Poland.

     

    2012
    „Few Few”, dramaturgy and role in the performance, Warsaw Dance Theatre, Warsaw Chamber Opera, Warsaw/Poland.
    „Angels”, role in the performance (role: Voice), idea: Aleksandra Dziurosz, Warsaw Dance Theatre, Mazovia Institute of Culture, Warsaw/Poland.
    „The landfill of used female characters “, role in the performance (role: Therapist), directed by Andrzej Bartnikowski, Mazovia Institute of Culture, Warsaw/Poland.
    „Fairytale World of Dance”, direction and role in the performance, idea i choreography: Aleksandra Dziurosz, educational and artistic project, Warsaw/Poland.

     

    2011
    „Doughters”, role in the performance (role: młodzieniec dekadent Stasinek), directed by Małgorzata Głuchowska, Dramatyczny Theatre in Warsaw, Warsaw/Poland.
    „Murti-Bing”, role in the performance (role: The publicist Tadeusz), directed by Philippe Chauvin, University of Warsaw Theatre, Warsaw/Poland.
    „Blindman’s buff”, artistic supervision on the performance, Sports and Cultural Centre, Garwolin/Poland.

     

    2010
    „X-Apartments”, role in the performance (role: The Hunter Gracchus), directed by Krzysztof Warlikowski, Nowy Theatre, Warsaw/Poland.
    „Big Bang”, role in the performance, directed by Peter Greenaway i Saskia Boddeke, Copernicus Science Centre, Warsaw/Poland.
    „Marriage”, role in the performance, idea: Aleksandra Dziurosz, Warsaw Dance Theatre, Mazovia Institute of Culture, Warsaw/Poland.
    „One day with Fryderyk” music, dance & verbal collage, role in the performance, idea: Aleksandra Dziurosz, Warsaw Dance Theatre, Mazovia Institute of Culture, Warsaw/Poland.
    „Trans-Form”, scriptwriter and director of the performance, Mazovia Institute of Culture, Warsaw/Poland.
    „Baby-lon”, acting consultation for the performance, chor. and dir. Aleksandra Dziurosz, Atelier WDT, Natolin Cultural Centre, Warsaw/Poland.

     

    2009
    „Scenes from Różewicz”, role in the performance (role: Hero – in The Card Index, Father – Laocoon Group), directed by Wiesław Komasa, the diploma performance, Collegium Nobilium Theatre, Warsaw/Poland.
    „I have had better …”, role in the performance (role: Announcer, Father), directed by Aleksandra Dziurosz, Atelier WDT, Mazovia Institute of Culture, Warsaw/Poland.
    „The Red Devil”, role in the performance (role: Louis XIV), directed by Romuald Szejd, Scena Prezentacje Theatre, Warsaw/Poland.
    „The pupils”, artistic supervision on the performance, Grójec Cultural Centre, Grójec/Poland.

     

    2008
    „The dinner”, role in the performance, directed by Tomasz Bajerski, Collegium Nobilium Theatre, Warsaw/Poland and during the V „ACT” International Festival, Bilbao/Hiszpania.
    „Hamlet 44”, role in the performance (role: Ghost of Hamlet’s Father; Francisco), directed by Paweł Passini, The Warsaw Rising Museum, Warsaw/Poland.
    „Three Sisters”, role in the performance (role: Czebutykin), directed by Andrzej Domalik, przedstawienie dyplomowe, Collegium Nobilium Theatre, Warsaw/Poland.
    „The rythms”, role in the performance, directed by Barbara Bernacka, Wiesław Komasa, The Aleksander Zelwerowicz National Academy of Dramatic Art in Warsaw, Warsaw/Poland.

     

    2007
    „The rythms”, role in the performance, directed by Barbara Bernacka, Wiesław Komasa, during XXXIV International Rhythmic Congress, Emil Jacques-Dalcroze Institute, Geneva/Switzerland

     

    TV THEATRE

    2009
    „Secret Collaborator” directed by Krzysztof Lang (role: Heniek Cichocki).

  • MOVIE
    2009-now
    MOVIE

    2013
    „Traffic police” directed by Wojtek Smarzowski (role: Ernest).
    „Canadian dresses” directed by Maciej Michalski (role: Wiktor).

    2012
    „Looking for Stars” – short film, directed by Filip Luft (role: Father).

    2011
    „Antonówka” – short film by Warsaw Film School (role: The rat).

    2010
    „Conversation” – short film, directed by Filip Luft (role: He).

    SERIAL TV

    2014
    „Don’t worry about me” directed by Michał Rogalski (role: policeman).
    „Doctors at Night” directed by Krzysztof Szot (role: patient).

    2013
    „Father Matthew” directed by Artur Żmijewski (role: Wojtek Zykun).

    2010
    „Mouth to Mouth” directed by Łukasz Jaworski (role: anesthesiologist).

    2009
    „Destiny” directed by Mariusz Palej (role: Hubert).
    „Clan” (role: bartender).

     

  • DUBBING PL
    2010-now
    DUBBING PL

    2015
    „Hotel Transylvania 2” directed by Bartosz Wierzbięta (several characters)
    „Ant-man” directed by Waldemar Modestowicz (several characters)
    „Steven Universe” directed by Agnieszka Zwolińska (role: Ronaldo)
    „Lolirock” directed by Agnieszka Zwolińska (several characters)
    „Lego friends” directed by Agnieszka Zwolińska (several characters)
    „Chica Vampiro” directed by Anna Apostolakis (role: Pietro and more)
    „Henry Hugglemonster” directed by Wojciech Paszkowski (role: Dog)

     

    2014
    „LEGO® Adventure” directed by Agnieszka Zwolińska (several characters)
    „Muppets Most Wanted” directed by Wojciech Paszkowski (several characters)
    „Captain America: The Winter Soldier” directed by Waldemar Modestowicz (role: Adrian)
    „Maleficent” directed by Wojciech Paszkowski (several characters)
    „Lucky Duck” directed by Marek Robaczewski (role: Wingo)
    „Planes: Fire & Rescue” directed by Wojciech Paszkowski (several characters)
    „Belle et Sébastien” directed by Anna Apostolakis (role: Guillaume)
    „Violetta” directed by Joanna Węgrzynowska (several characters)
    „Wolfblood” directed by Tomasz Robaczewski (role: Mr Jeffries)
    „Sanjay and Craig” directed by Andrzej Chudy (several characters)

     

    2013
    „Monsters University” directed by Łukasz Lewandowski (role: Referee, Jay and more)
    „The Smurfs 2” directed by Marek Robaczewski (role: Panicky Smurf and more)
    „The Smurfs: The Legend of Smurfy Hollow” directed by Tomasz Robaczewski (role: Brainy Smurf)
    „Secret of the wings” directed by Joanna Węgrzynowska (several characters)
    „Thomas & Friends: King of the Railway” directed by Paweł Galia (role: Rheneas)
    „LEGO: Legends of Chima” directed by Agnieszka Zwolińska (role: Fluminox and more)
    „Metaru faito Beibureedo” directed by Jerzy Dominik (role: Chao Xin)
    „2112: nen Doraemon Tanjou” directed by Grzegorz Drojewski (role: policeman)
    „Scarry Larry” directed by Jerzy Dominik (role: Franek)

     

    2012
    „ The Pirates! In an Adventure with Scientists!” directed by Marek Robaczewski (several characters)
    „Frenemies” directed by Artur Kaczmarski (role: Walker)
    „Radio Rebel” directed by Anna Apostolakis (several characters)
    „Madagascar 3: Europe’s Most Wanted” directed by Marek Robaczewski (role: Freddy)
    „Brave” directed by Wojciech Paszkowski (several characters)
    „Futurama” directed by Marek Robaczewski (several characters)
    „Young Justice” directed by Wojciech Paszkowski (role: Simon, Dubbilex, Psimon, Scarab and more)
    „Redakai: Conquer the Kairu” directed by Tomasz Robaczewski (role: Koz)
    „Taz-mania” directed by Dariusz Dunowski (lector + role: Guy, Rats, Narrator and more)
    „Transformers Prime” directed by Agnieszka Zwolińska (role: Cliff Jumper)
    „Beyblade V Force” directed by Tomasz Robaczewski (several characters)
    „Pair of Kings” directed by Marek Robaczewski (role: Catawampus, Brady and more)
    „Thomas & Friends: Blue Mountain mystery” directed by Paweł Galia (role: Rheneas)
    „Thomas & Friends” directed by Paweł Galia (role: Czarek, Rheneas)
    „Wreck-It Ralph” directed by Wojciech Paszkowski (several characters)
    „Astérix et Obélix: Au Service de Sa Majesté” directed by Marek Robaczewski (role: Dekurion, Sentinelle anglaise)
    „Scaredy Squirrel” directed by Agnieszka Zwolińska (several characters)
    „Good Luck Charlie!” directed by Marek Robaczewski (role: Boom-Boom and more)
    „Frankenweenie” directed by Wojciech Paszkowski (several characters)
    „The Legend of Korra” directed by Paweł Galia (role: Aang, Noatak and more)
    „Victorious” directed by Dariusz Dunowski (role: Rick and more)
    „Krypto the Superdog” directed by Tomasz Robaczewski (role: Robodog, Bernie, Beazle and more)
    „Big Time Movie” directed by Marek Robaczewski (role: Sven, Bad, Agent B and more)
    „Pokemon” directed by Adam Łonicki (role: Emmet)
    „Futurama” directed by Marek Robaczewski (role: Wernstrom, Announcer, Leonardo, Fratbot, Glurmo, Nixon, Randy, Victor, Smitty, Florp, Robot and more)
    „iCarly” directed by Elżbieta Kopocińska-Bednarek (role: Niall, Henry)
    „Inazuma 11” directed by Tomasz Robaczewski (role: Jack Wallside, Zak Wallside)
    „Rekkit the Rabbit” directed by Agnieszka Zwolińska (several characters)
    „Johnny Test” directed by Artur Kaczmarski (several characters)
    „Rated A for Awesome” directed by Łukasz Lewandowski, Waldemar Raźniak (role: Narrator and more)
    „Austin and Ally” directed by Joanna Węgrzynowska (several characters)
    „ThunderCats” directed by Marek Robaczewski (role: Emric, Dobo and more)
    „Adventure Time” directed by Jerzy Dominik (several characters)
    „Baskup Tony Parker” directed by Jerzy Dominik (several characters)
    „Phineas and Ferb” directed by Marek Robaczewski (role: Magic Mirror and more)
    „A.N.T. Farm” directed by Artur Kaczmarski (several characters)
    „Handy Manny” directed by Artur Kaczmarski (role: Alonzo)
    „Tangled” directed by Wojciech Paszkowski (several characters)
    „PopPixie” directed by Anna Apostolakis (role: Pixienardo and more)
    „ Winx Club” directed by Anna Apostolakis (several characters)

     

    2011
    „Fish hooks” directed by Łukasz Lewandowski (role: Headphone Joe, Bo Gregory, Dr Froog)
    „Jake & Blake” directed by Agnieszka Zwolińska (role: Brian, Frederick, Fabio, several characters)
    „Shake it up!” directed by Łukasz Lewandowski (role: Phil, Coach Lesseur)
    „Tituf” directed by Jerzy Dominik (several characters)
    „The Land Before Time” directed by Jerzy Dominik (several characters)
    „Adventure Time” directed by Jerzy Dominik (several characters)
    „Barbie Perfect Christmas” directed by Agnieszka Zwolińska (several characters)
    „Barbie Princess Charm School” directed by Agnieszka Zwolińska (several characters)
    „Bitwa Warszawska 1920” directed by Jerzy Hoffman – postsynchrony
    „Rekkit the Rabbit” directed by Agnieszka Zwolińska (several characters)
    „Connor undercover” directed by Artur Kaczmarski (several characters)
    „Real Steel” directed by Wojciech Paszkowski (role: Reporter, several characters)
    „Kickin’ It” directed by Wojciech Paszkowski (role: Sensei Ty and more)
    „Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia” directed by Joanna Węgrzynowska (role: Tristar)
    „Geek Charming” directed by Artur Kaczmarski (several characters)
    „My Babysitter’s a Vampire” directed by Artur Tyszkiewicz (several characters)
    „Supa Strikas: Piłkarskie Rozgrywki” directed by Jerzy Dominik (role: Amal Brothers and more)
    „Huntik: Secrets and Seekers” directed by Jerzy Dominik (role: Dirk and more)
    „I’m in the Band” directed by Joanna Węgrzynowska (several characters)
    „Witcher 2” (role: Oven, Brick)

     

    2010
    „Read it and weep” directed by Łukasz Lewandowski (role: Ralph Bartlett)
    „Hero 108” directed by Agnieszka Zwolińska (several characters)
    „SOCOM 4” – video game (role: Pilot)
    „Zeke & Luther” directed by Łukasz Lewandowski (role: Charlie, Brad and more)
    „Barbie in a fashion fairytale” directed by Agnieszka Zwolińska (several characters)
    „Jonas living dream” directed by Wojciech Paszkowski (several characters)
    „Pokemon” directed by Adam Łonicki role: Volkner)
    „Sonny with a Chance” directed by Wojciech Paszkowski (role: Blake, Tubbs)
    „Coca Cola Zero” –commercial (spot: „Date”; role: Our Hero)
    „Śniadanie do łóżka” directed by Krzysztof Lang – postsynchrons
    „Och, Karol” directed by Piotr Wereśniak – postsynchrons
    „Ninjago!” directed by Agnieszka Zwolińska (role: Zane)
    „Bakugan Battle Brawlers” directed by Joanna Węgrzynowska(role: Akwimos)

     

  • OTHERS
    2007-now
    LECTOR

    2014
    PKPP Lewiatan Awards Gala (od 2012)

    2011

    NEXT TV
    Disney Channel

    2010

    “Chopin’s Bussiness card” – lector of Chopin’s letters – a multimedia exhibition – The National Library

    RADIO DRAMA

    2012
    „A Christmas Carol” – role: Feezziwig. Banker, Messenger; directed by Łukasz Lewandowski
    „Pinokio” – role: Cat, Tamer; directed by Łukasz Lewandowski
    „Peter Pan” – role: Twin; directed by Łukasz Lewandowski
    „Lead me to the other side” – role: Conductor, Clerk; directed by Adam Bauman
    „Left the house” – role: Paramedic ; directed by Anna Wieczur- Bluszcz
    „Voices” – directed by Kamila Michalak
    „God militants” – role: Soldier; directed by Janusz Kukuła

     

    2010
    „Mr. Twardowski” – role: Rooster, directed by Łukasz Lewandowski
    „About the Wawel dragon” – role: Messenger; directed by Łukasz Lewandowski
    „Puss in boots” – role: Peasant; directed by Łukasz Lewandowski
    „Town Musicians of Bremen” – role: Chieftain; directed by Łukasz Lewandowski
    „Snow White” – role: Dwarf; directed by Łukasz Lewandowski
    „The Wanda that did not want the German” – role: Envoy; directed by Łukasz Lewandowski
    „When I cannot escape” – role: Commando, directed by Jacek Raginis

     

    AWARDS AND SCHOLARSHIPS

     

    2014
    First Prize XVI Festival of Theatre Art, Rybnik/Poland.
    The award at the Second Olsztyn Meetings of One Actor Theatres, Olsztyn/Poland.
    Award at the XII National Review of Contemporary Monodrama, Warsaw/Poland.

     

    2013
    Grand Prix XII Rybnik Independent Film Presentation, „Looking for Stars”, short film, directed by Filip Luft (role: Father), Rybnik/Poland.
    First Prize at the Forum of Young Directing win Cracow, „ The Bacchae”, directed by Kamila Michalak, role: Pentheus, Cracow/Poland.
    Nominated for Awards Warsaw – Warsaw Capital City Contest for the best project of the year 2012 in the field of cultural education, project: „Fairytale World of Dance”, Warsaw/Poland.
    Scholarship in the field of culture for people involved in artistic creativity Marshal of the Silesian, Katowice/Poland.

     

    2008
    Scholarship of President of the City Zabrze in the field of Culture, Zabrze/Poland.

     

    2007
    Scholarship of President of the City Zabrze in the field of Culture, Zabrze/Poland.

     

    2006
    Scholarship of President of the City Zabrze in the field of Culture, Zabrze/Poland.

     

    2005
    Second prize in the XIII National Competition of Stanisław Grochowiak, Leszno/Poland.
    Award at the XIV National Competition “Sacrum in the literature”, Częstochowa/Poland.
    Scholarship of President of the City Zabrze in the field of Culture, Zabrze/Poland.

     

    2004
    Victory in consecutive phases of XLIX OKR and representation of the Silesian Voivodship in the finals and obtaining an honorable mention in the adult category, Słupsk/Poland.
    First prize in the XXVII National Literary Hyde Park, Dąbrowa Górnicza/Poland.
    Second prize in the Ninth National Autumn Tournament “Romantically”, Szczecin/Poland.
    Second prize in XXXII National Tournament of Leopold Staff, Skarżysko-Kamienna/Poland.

     

    2003
    Award at the central eliminations of XLIII OKR in adult category, Słupsk/Poland.
    First prize in the XXV National Tournament “The Silesian Fern”, Ruda Śląska/Poland.

     

    2002
    First prize in voivodeship eliminations XXXIII National Competition “East of the Bug River”, Katowice/Poland.
    Getting a place in the “Golden Ten” at the Fifth National Competition “Since Kochanowski to Szymborska”, Warsaw/Poland.
    Award in the XXV National Literary Hyde Park, Dąbrowa Górnicza/Poland.
    victory in consecutive phases of XLVII OKR and representation of the Silesian Voivodship in the finals and winning third prize in the finals, Słupsk/Poland.
    Award in the Seventh National Autumn Tournament “Romantically”, Szczecin/Poland.

     

    2001
    Victory in voivodeship contests and representation of Silesian Voivodship on the central eliminations in competitions:
    Award, Fourth National Competition “Since Kochanowski to Szymborska”, Warsaw/Poland.
    Fifth prize in finals of XXXII Competition “East of the Bug River”; Kołobrzeg/Poland.
    Third prze in XXIV National Literary Hyde Park, Dąbrowa Górnicza/Poland.

     

    2000
    First prize in the seventh regional competition “Poetry and Prosein the language of Shakespeare “, Zabrze/Poland.
    The award in the inter-regional competition for the promotion slogan of Polish integration with the European Union, for the slogan “wstępujesz – zyskujesz”, Gliwice/Poland.
    Participation in the promotional evening on the occasion of Kira Gałczyńska Warsaw Literary Premiere Award for the book of June 2000 “Zielony Konstanty” on the invitation of „Książka i Wiedza”Publishing, Warsaw/Poland.
    Award in the XXIII National Literary Hyde Park, Dąbrowa Górnicza/Poland.
    First prize in the contest “With Gałczyński easier …”, Zabrze/Poland.

     

    1999
    Participation in the Competition in Moscow and participation in the concert of the laureates, Moscow/Russia.
    First prize in regional competition Poetry and Prosein the language of Shakespeare”, Zabrze/Poland.
    Place in the “Golden Ten” in the Second National Competition of Polish Poetry “Since Kochanowski to Szymborska” and participate in a concert promoting young talents in the Chamber Hall of the National Philharmonic, Warsaw/Poland.

     

    1998
    First prize in the sixth League of reciters, Zabrze/Poland.
    First prize in regional competition and representation of Silesian Voivodship on 29 Reciters National Competition, Słupsk/Poland.

     

    ORGANIZATIONAL WORK / ADDITIONAL

     

    Deputy Director of the Warsaw Dance Theater; artistic work, organizational, marketing, promotional Theatre (from 2009-present), organization and realization of performances on stages in Japan (Iwata, Tokyo), Czech Republic (Olomouc), Poland: Ciechanow, Kielce, Minsk Mazowiecki, Olsztyn, Ostroleka, Plock, Poznan, Przasnysz, Radom, Rybnik, Siedlce, Tarnowskie Gory, Warsaw, Wroclaw and Zabrze.
    Vice Director of Warsaw Dance Days. International Festival of Contemporary Dance, co-organizer and co-coordinator of the Festival (from 2011-present, four editions of the festival. On the stage of the Festival presented, among others, artists from Argentina, Austria, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Spain, the Netherlands, Israel, the Czech Republic, Slovakia, Slovenia, Switzerland, Sweden, Ukraine, the US and Polish teams, among others: Polish Dance Theatre, Dance Theatre Cracow, Warsaw Dance Theatre and Rozrywka Theatre from Chorzow), Mazovia Institute of Culture, Warsaw/Poland.
    Organizer, co-coordinator and substantive guardian of the annual program of the Warsaw Dance Platform 2015 (January 2015 – December 2015. The project organized 6 stage presentation, including 3 performances of dance, 1 premiere after a two-month choreographic residence, 1 presentation in the form of Open Stage 1 competition for young choreographers. 6 one-day workshops of various dance techniques, a series of 6 meetings – lectures dealing with dance and theater, 5 competitions for review. The program registered nearly 2000 participants, including 1350 spectators, 350 people willing to workshops. The artists taking part in the whole project: 75 people. Educators: 6 people. The critics / journalists: 6 people). Mazovia Institute of Culture, Centrum Sztuki Współczesnej Zamek Ujazdowski, Warsaw/Poland.
    Jury member of XVII Recitation Contest “Poetry and prose in the language of Shakespeare” (2015), Municipal Cultural Centre, Zabrze/Poland.
    Jury member Recitation Contest “Poetry and prose to the East of the Bug River” (2015), Municipal Cultural Centre, Zabrze/Poland.
    Co-organizer and announcer during a series of evenings of theater, dance and movement Body-Art-Movement (since 2008, 18 evenings, which occurred more than 490 performers in over 110 choreographic etudes), Mazovia Institute of Culture, Warsaw/Poland.
    Co-organizer and announcer during a series of evening young choreographers
    Ach – Arena for Choreographers (from 2012-present, 7 evenings, presented about 36 independent choreographic works), Mazovia Institute of Culture, Warsaw/Poland.
    Co-founder, co-organizer and performer educational and artistic program „Fairytale World of Dance” targeted for preschool children (from 2012-present, 63 shows), Warsaw/Poland.
    Conducting Cycle of Women Film Evenings, Kinoteka (from 2012-present). Warsaw/Poland.
    Co-organization of the conference “The image of Polish dance in the world” within the Warsaw Dance Days. The Second International Festival of Contemporary Dance (2013), Mazovia Institute of Culture, Warsaw/Poland.
    Conducting broadcast – broadcasting station “Radiobajka” (2012), Warsaw/Poland.
    Participation in workshops conducted by Grzegorz Bral and Song of the Goat Theatre actors (2010), Studio Theatre, Warsaw/Poland.
    Assistant Director in the performance „The Red Devil” (2009), Scena Prezentacje Theatre, Warsaw/Poland.
    Assistant Director in the diploma performance „Three Sisters” (2008), Collegium Nobilium Theatre, Warsaw/Poland.

     

    MEMBERSHIP

    Membership in the Polish Choreological Forum Association (function: member).
    Membership in the Open Space Association (function: Vice President).
    Membership in the Union of Polish Artists (function: full member).

Contact

impresariat:

+48 570 115 215

info@bartoszmartyna.pl